- Home
- _________________________
- ACT / BAND BOOKING ENQUIRIES 2022
- _________________________
- A-Z Of Contributing Acts
- _________________________
- Singarounds & Sessions / House Concerts / Festival Open Mics [Free]
- _________________________
- MAIN STAGE 1: Evron Centre (Tickets + FREE Events)
- _________________________
- MAIN STAGE 2 : Masonic Hall (Pay On Door)
- _________________________
- Station "Tophouse" [FREE]
- _________________________
- Belle Vue Hotel [FREE]
- _________________________
- Bonhommes Bar [FREE]
- _________________________
- Glasshouse [FREE]
- __________________________
- Imperial [FREE]
- __________________________
- Tommy's [FREE + TICKETS)
- _________________________
- Bandstand
The Station, "Tophouse" Church Street. Filey.
Venue Organisers
Richard Silvester email Richard@rjsmusic.info
Ian Kennington email iankj76@iankj76.karoo.co.uk
*This Venue also has MARQUEE covered beer garden for sessions and singarounds.
Friday 29th April
Richard Grainger (9.15pm)
Filey Folk Night Festival Special
6.45pm Filey Folk Festival founder Robert Hartley
opens the FESTIVAL ! With a couple of tunes...
7pm The Pleasant Pluckers
7.15pm Steph Kirke, Thelma Biddlecombe
& Rob Pagett
7.45pm Eliza Perks
8pm Alan Howard
8.20pm Paul Magson & Margaret O' Hara
8.45pm Justin Jones
9.15pm Richard Grainger
10.15pm Ramble Gamble
Saturday 30th April
Boatless Maniacs (2.15pm)
12.30pm Tim Carrette
1pm Richard Silvester
1.15pm Lotte Van Der Sluis
1.30pm Blue Kites
2.15pm Boatless Maniacs
3pm Jean Weatherill
3.45pm Wolf Housman
4.30pm Jim Danby
5.15pm Derek Waudby
6pm The Wandering Man
6.45pm James Waudby
7.30pm Strangely Familiar
8.30pm Tom Stratton & Tim Share
9.30pm Keith Newby
10.30pm Steamtown
Sunday 1st May
Fiddlers Elbow (4.15pm)
12.30pm The Pleasant Pluckers
1pm Richard Silvester
1.45pm Jay Fraser
2.30pm Suzy Bradley
3.15pm The Dyr Sister
4.15pm Fiddlers Elbow
5.15pm Ade Webb
6pm Hase Waits
7pm Storm Chorus
7.45pm Donna Shersun
8.30pm Morning Bride
9.20pm David Broad
10.10pm Mestisa